2006

MinotEstevanWillistonDickinson 1Dickinson 2Mandan
FEATURE
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-4JWayne JohnsonMinot, ND40
2-19John FloryWilliston, ND39
3-9HRobert HellebustKenmare, ND38
4-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND37
5-11Steven PfeiferWest Fargo, ND36
6-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND35
7-1Mark DahlBismarck, ND34
8-27XMike HagenWilliston, ND33
9-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND32
10-29Drew ChristiansonMinot, ND31
11-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA30
12-3RWRonnie WallaceNorth Platte, NE29
13-4TTroy HeupelWilliston, ND28
14-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA27
15-7XJeff HookerMinot, ND26
16-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND25
17-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND24
18-2Chris ScholppLampman, SK23
19-007Jared BourassaRadville, SK22
20-13SRandy SandvickKilldeer, ND21
21-25Hank BerrySidney, MT20
22-33Allen KentBillings, MT19
23-2KTroy KittlerTurtle Lake, ND18
24-28TDavid ThomeSpaulding, NE17
B MAIN 1
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood,ND-
2-2Chris ScholppLampman, SK-
3-007Jared BourassaRadville, SK-
4-14RRod ScheuermannScranton, IA16
5-21Davin EmmelEstevan, SK15
6-07Owen BourassaRadville, SK14
7-77Tyler WagnerBienfait, SK13
8-H2Darrik KlimaBelleville, KS12
9-83Dennis KnutsonWilliston, ND11
10-59John BarberSwift Current, SK11
11-29ALes McLenehanEstevan, SK11
12-51Brendon LaBatteWeyburn, SK11
13-00Nick FuchsWilliston, ND11
14-96Eric FolstadGlenburn, ND11
15-98SKevin StoaPolk City, IA11
16-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, IA11
B MAIN 2
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-7XJeff HookerMinot, ND-
2-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND-
3-13SRandy SandvickKilldeer, ND-
4-52XRandy ArtzBattle Mountain, NV16
5-17HChris HortnessBienfait, SK15
6-98GDarrell GrebbIdaho Falls, ID14
7-25CRusty CorneliusenDickinson, ND13
8-H20Jess AndersonGillette, WY12
9-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA11
10-66Kelly BaumanWeyburn, SK11
11-28Kurt ErdmanWilliston, ND11
12-89Tony StewardBozeman, MT11
13-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA11
14-13Chris WoodallDeering, ND11
15-52Butch VernonIdaho Falls, ID11
16-3LKevin LisafeldLampman, SK11
17-16Jeremy JohnstonArcola, SK11
HEAT RACE 1
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-9HRobert HellebustKenmare, ND
2-3RWRonnie WallaceNorth Platte, NE
3-33Allen KentBillings, MT
4-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND
5-96Eric FolstadGlenburn, ND
6-21Davin EmmelEstevan, SK
7-13Chris WoodallDeering, ND
8-3Paul SchulzWashburn, ND
9-98GDarrell GrebbIdaho Falls, ID
HEAT RACE 2
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-1Mark DahlBismarck, ND
2-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND
3-25Hank BerrySidney, MT
4-7XJeff HookerMinot, ND
5-89Tony StewardBozeman, MT
6-13SRandy SandvickKilldeer, ND
7-29ALes McLenehanEstevan, SK
8-66Kelly BaumanWeyburn, SK
9-00Nick FuchsWilliston, ND
HEAT RACE 3
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-11Steven PfeiferWest Fargo, ND
2-19John FloryWilliston, ND
3-2KTroy KittlerTurtle Lake, ND
4-14RRod ScheuermannScranton, IA
5-77Tyler WagnerBienfait, SK
6-52Butch VernonIdaho Falls, ID
7-98SKevin StoaPolk City, IA
8-16Jeremy JohnstonArcola, SK
9 (DQ)-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, ND
HEAT RACE 4
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND
2-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA
3-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND
4-3LKevin LisafeldLampman, SK
5-17HChris HortnessBienfait, SK
6-H2Darrik KlimaBelleville, KS
7-52XRandy ArtzBattle Mountain, NV
8-59John BarberSwift Current, SK
9-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA
HEAT RACE 5
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-27XMike HagenWilliston, ND
2-29Drew ChristiansonMinot, ND
3-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA
4-2Chris ScholppLampman, SK
5-007Jared BourassaRadville, SK
6-25CRusty CorneliusenDickinson, ND
7-51Brendon LaBatteWeyburn, SK
8-28Kurt ErdmanWilliston, ND
HEAT RACE 6
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-4JWayne JohnsonMinot, ND
2-4TTroy HeupelWilliston, ND
3-28TDavid ThomeSpauling, NE
4-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND
5-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA
6-07Owen BourassaRadville, SK
7-H20Jess AndersonGillette, WY
8-83Dennis KnutsonWilliston, ND
FEATURE
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND40
2-25Hank BerrySidney, MT39
3-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA38
4-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, ND37
5-33Allen KentBillings, MT36
6-27XMike HagenWilliston, ND35
7-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND34
8-2Chris ScholppLampman, SK33
9-007Owen BourassaRadville, SK32
10-51Brendon LaBatteWeyburn, SK31
11-21Davin EmmelEstevan, SK30
12-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND29
13-4TTroy HeupelWilliston, ND28
14-66Kelly BaumanWeyburn, SK27
15-3LKevin LisafeldLampman, SK26
16 (DNF)-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA25
17 (DNF)-19John FloryWilliston, ND24
18 (DNF)-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND23
19 (DNF)-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA22
20 (DNF)-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA21
21 (DNF)-C21Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK20
22 (DNF)-28TDavid ThomeSpaulding, NE19
23 (DNF)-10EHEd TurnbullEstevan, SK18
24 (DNF)-14RRod ScheuermannScranton, IA17
B MAIN 1
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND-
2-14RRod ScheuermannScranton, IA-
3-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND-
4-1Jim HarrisEstevan, SK16
5-07Jared BourassaRadville, SK15
6-2OH5Daryl RungeLampman, SK14
7-59John BarberSwift Current, SK13
8-50Ray VlielanderEstevan, SK12
9-5Troy SmithEstevan, SK11
10-10TTyson TurnbullEstevan, SK11
11-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND11
12-17HChris HortnessBienfait, SK11
13-00Nick FuchsWilliston, ND11
14-99JRDarcy Barnstable Jr.Estevan, SK11
B MAIN 2
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA-
2-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND-
3-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA-
4-77Tyler WagnerBienfait, SK16
5-4Troy AdamsEstevan, SK15
6-52XRandy ArtzBattle Mountain, NV14
7-29ALes McLenehanEstevan, SK13
8-98GDarrell GrebbIdaho Falls, ID12
9-71Derrick Big EagleManor, SK11
10-54MChris MassettEstevan, SK11
11-52Butch VernonIdaho Falls, ID11
12-25CRusty CorneliusenDickinson, ND11
13-25Joey StangEstevan, SK11
14-98SKevin StoaPolk City, IA11
HEAT RACE 1
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-33Allen KentBillings, MT
2-28TDavid ThomeSpaulding, NE
3-66Kelly BaumanWeyburn, SK
4-59John BarberSwift Current, SK
5-50Ray VlielanderEstevan, SK
6-2OH5Daryl RungeLampman, SK
7-10TTyson TurnbullEstevan, SK
8-5Troy SmithEstevan, SK
9-25Joey StangEstevan, SK
HEAT RACE 2
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-C21Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK
2-51Brendon LaBatteWeyburn, SK
3-007Owen BourassaRadville, SK
4-83Dennis KnutsonWilliston, ND
5-98GDarrell GreggIdaho Falls, ID
6-20Darcy WalkerOxbow, SK
7-41Corey MannRoche Percee, SK
8-71Derrick Big EagleManor, SK
9-98SKevin StoaPolk City, IA
HEAT RACE 3
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-25Hank BerrySidney, MT
2-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, ND
3-19John FloryWilliston, ND
4-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND
5-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND
6-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA
7-4Troy AdamsEstevan, SK
8-54MChris MassettEstevan, SK
HEAT RACE 4
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-10EHEd TurnbullEstevan, SK
2-3LKevin LisafeldLampman, SK
3-2Chris ScholppLampman, SK
4-25CRusty CorneliusenDickinson, ND
5-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND
6-99JRDarcy Banstable Jr.Estevan, SK
7-17HChris HortnessEstevan, SK
8-14RRod SchueurmannScranton, IA
HEAT RACE 5
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA
2-21Davin EmmelEstevan, SK
3-4TTroy HeupelWilliston, ND
4-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND
5-07Jared BourassaRadville, SK
6-77Tyler WagnerBienfait, SK
7-9MTom MassettEstevan, SK
8-00Nick FuchsWilliston, ND
HEAT RACE 6
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND
2-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA
3-27XMike HagenWilliston, ND
4-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA
5-52Butch VernonIdaho Falls, ID
6-29Les McLenehanEstevan, SK
7-52XRandy ArtzBattle Mountain, NV
8-1Jim HarrisEstevan, SK
FEATURE
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-25Hank BerrySidney, MT40
2-98SKevin StoaPolk City, IA39
3-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA38
4-14RRod ScheuermannScranton, IA37
5-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA36
6-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND35
7-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND34
8-3LKevin LisafeldLampman, SK33
9-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, ND32
10-33Allen KentBillings, MT31
11-C21Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK30
12-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA29
13-28TDavid ThomeSpaulding, NE28
14-52XRandy ArtzBattle Mountain, NV27
15-07Owen BourassaRadville, SK26
16-51Brendon LaBatteWeyburn, SK25
17 (DNF)-19John FloryWilliston, ND24
18 (DNF)-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND23
19 (DNF)-27XMike HagenWilliston, ND22
20 (DNF)-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA21
21 (DNF)-9HRobert HellebustKenmare, ND20
22 (DNF)-4TTroy HeupelWilliston, ND19
23 (DNF)-13Chris WoodallDeering, ND18
24 (DNF)-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND17
B MAIN 1
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA-
2-C21Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK-
3-33Allen KentBillings, MT-
4-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND16
5-2Chris ScholppLampman, SK15
6-52Butch VernonIdaho Falls, ID14
7-29ALes McLenehanEstevan, SK13
8-77Tyler WagnerBienfait, SK12
9-C4Brian ClouseWilliston, ND11
10-00Nick FuchsWilliston, ND11
B MAIN 2
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, ND-
2-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND-
3-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND-
4-007 Jared BourassaRadville, SK16
5-13SRandy SandvickKilldeer, ND15
6-4Ed ConlinWilliston, ND14
7-98GDarrell GrebbIdaho Falls, ID13
8-21Davin EmmelEstevan, SK12
9-17HChris HortnessBienfait, SK11
10-3RWRonnie WallaceNorth Platte, NE11
B MAIN 3
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-52XRandy ArtzBattle Mountain, NV-
2-9HRobert HellebustMinot, ND-
3-13Chris WoodallDeering, ND-
4-25CRusty CorneliusenDickinson, ND16
5-H20Jess AndersonGillette, WY15
6-66Kelly BaumanWeyburn, SK14
7-59John BarberSwift Current, SK13
8-22Phillip GrileWilliston, ND12
9-12JJarrett WoldArnegard, ND11
10-11Steven PfeiferWest Fargo, ND11
HEAT RACE 1
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-19John FloryWilliston, ND
2-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA
3-27XMike HagenWilliston, ND
4-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA
5-11Steven PfeiferWest Fargo, ND
6-3RWRonnie WallaceNorth Platte, NE
7-2Chris ScholppLampman, SK
8-H20Jess AndersonGillette, WY
9-H2Darrik KilmaBelleville, KS
10-007Jared BourassaRadville, SK
HEAT RACE 2
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-14RRod ScheuermannScranton, IA
2-25Hank BerrySidney, MT
3-07Owen BourassaRadville, SK
4-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, ND
5-C21Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK
6-25CRusty CorneliusenDickinson, ND
7-21Davin EmmelEstevan, SK
8-00Nick FuchsWilliston, ND
9-59John BarberSwift Current, SK
10-12JJarrett WoldArnegard, ND
HEAT RACE 3
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA
2-98SKevin StoaPolk City, IA
3-51Brendon LaBatteWeyburn, SK
4-52XRandy ArtzBattle Mountain, NV
5-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND
6-22Phillip GrileWilliston, ND
7-4Ed ConlinWilliston, ND
8-29ALes McLenehanEstevan, SK
HEAT RACE 4
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND
2-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA
3-3LKevin LisafeldLampman, SK
4-33Allen KentBillings, MT
5-9HRobert HellebustKenmare, ND
6-13Chris WoodallDeering, ND
7-52Butch VernonIdaho Falls, ID
8-13SRandy SandvickKilldeer, ND
9-17HChris HortnessBienfait, SK
HEAT RACE 5
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-28TDavid ThomeSpaulding, NE
2-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND
3-4TTroy HeupelWilliston, ND
4-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND
5-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND
6-66Kelly BaumanWeyburn, SK
7-98GDarrell GreggIdaho Falls, ID
8-C4Brian ClouseWilliston, ND
9-28Kurt ErdmanWilliston, ND
FEATURE
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-19John FloryWilliston, ND40
2-18Daryn SchulerBismarck, ND39
3-27XMike HagenWilliston, ND38
4-4TTroy HeupelWilliston, ND37
5-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA36
6-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND35
7-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA34
8-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA33
9-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND32
10-3LKevin LisafeldLampman, SK31
11-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND30
12-54Darrell BauerMandan, ND29
13-28TDavid ThomeSpauling, NE28
14-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND27
15-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, ND26
16-9HRobert HellebustKenmare, ND25
17-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA24
18-17HChris HortnessBienfait, SK23
19-13SRandy SandvickKilldeer, ND22
20-3BBrian BrennanRozet, WY21
21-3RWRonnie WallaceNorth Platte, NE20
22-1Mark DahlBismarck, ND19
23-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND18
24-C21Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK17
B Main Results Unavailable.
HEAT RACE 1
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA
2-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND
3-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND
4-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND
5-29ALes McLenehanEstevan, SK
6-33Neil HoffGlendive, MT
7-52XRandy ArtzBattle Mountain, NV
8-12BDwight BurwickDickinson, ND
9-20WMike WhiteGlendive, MT
10-007Jared BourassaRadville, SK
HEAT RACE 2
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-17HChris HortnessBienfait, SK
2-19John FloryWilliston, ND
3-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA
4-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, ND
5-2BRandy BurwickHettinger, ND
6-15JJosh JonesDickinson, ND
7-98GDarrell GrebbIdaho Falls, ID
8-83Dennis KnutsonWilliston, ND
9-66Kelly BaumanWeyburn, SK
HEAT RACE 3
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-27XMike HagenWilliston, ND
2-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA
3-13SRandy SandvickKilldeer, ND
4-59John BarberSwift Current, SK
5-33Allen KentBillings, MT
6-25Hank BerrySidney, MT
7-5Allan FrederickHebron, ND
*Incomplete
HEAT RACE 4
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-4TTroy HeupelWilliston, ND
2-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND
3-28TDavid ThomeSpaulding, NE
4-11Steven PfeiferWest Fargo, ND
5-1Mark DahlBismarck, ND
6-H2Darrik KlimaBelleville, KS
7-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA
8-00Nick FuchsWilliston, ND
HEAT RACE 5
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-3RWRonnie WallaceNorth Platte, NE
2-C21Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK
3-9HRobert HellebustKenmare, ND
4-54Darrell BauerMandan, ND
5-98SKevin StoaPolk City, IA
6-H20Jess AndersonGillette, WY
7-07Owen BourassaRadville, SK
8-2DLenny MakowskiBelfield, ND
HEAT RACE 6
Missing Results.
FEATURE
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-33Allen KentBillings, MT40
2-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, ND39
3-25Hank BerrySidney, MT38
4-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA37
5-98SKevin StoaPolk CIty, IA36
6-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND35
7-3RWRonnie WallaceNorth Platte, NE34
8-C21Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK33
9-H2Darrik KlimaBelleville, KS32
10-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND31
11-13SRandy SandvickKilldeer, ND30
12-17HChris HortnessEstevan, SK29
13-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND28
14-98GDarrell GrebbIdaho Falls, ID27
15-3LKevin LisafeldLampman, SK26
16-2BRandy BurwickHettinger, ND25
17-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA24
18-6Fran MartinLefor, ND23
19-27XMike HagenWilliston, ND22
20-19John FloryWilliston, ND21
21-14RRod ScheuermannScranton, IA20
22-83Dennis KnutsonWilliston, ND19
23-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA18
24-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA17
B MAIN 1
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-19John FloryWilliston, ND-
2-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND-
3-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND16
4-4TTroy HeupelWilliston, ND15
5-007Jared BourassaRadville, SK14
6-18Daryn SchulerBismarck, ND13
7-66Kelly BaumanWeyburn, SK12
8-00Nick FuchsWilliston, ND11
9-5Allan FrederickHebron, ND11
10-63Troy HollingerLefor, ND11
B MAIN 2
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-14RRod ScheuermannScranton, IA-
2-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA-
3-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND16
4-21Davin EmmelEstevan, SK15
5-28TDavid ThomeSpaulding, NE14
6-45Kirk WojahnGladstone, ND13
7-29ALes McLenehanEstevan, SK12
8-2DLenny MakowskiBelfield, ND11
9-25CRusty CorneliusenDickinson, ND11
10-9HRobert HellebustKenmare, ND11
B MAIN 3
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-98SKevin StoaPolk City, IA-
2-3LKevin LisafeldLampman, SK-
3-07Owen BourassaRadville, SK16
4-52XRandy ArtzBattle Mountain, NV15
5-3BBrian BrennanRozet, WY14
6-H20Jess AndersonGillette, WY13
7-12BDwight BurwickDickinson, ND12
8-51Brendon LaBatteWilliston, ND11
9-59John BarberSwift Current, SK11
10-20WMike WhiteGlendive, MT11
HEAT RACE 1
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-25Hank BerrySidney, MT
2-2BRandy BurwickHettinger, ND
3-H2Darrik KlimaBelleville, KS
4-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND
5-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND
6-54Darrell BauerMandan, ND
7-18Daryn SchulerBismarck, ND
8-66Kelly BaumanWeyburn, SK
9-5Allan FrederickHebron, ND
HEAT RACE 2
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, ND
2-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND
3-13SRandy SandvickKilldeer, ND
4-21Davin EmmelEstevan, SK
5-29ALes McLenehanEstevan, SK
6-45Kirk WojahnGladstone, ND
7-2DLenny MakowskiBelfield, ND
8-28TDavid ThomeSpaulding, NE
9-15Josh JonesDickinson, ND
HEAT RACE 3
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA
2-C21Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK
3-17HChris HortnessBienfait, SK
4-07Jared BourassaRadville, SK
5-3BBrian BrennanRozet, WY
6-12BDwight BurwickDickinson, ND
7-98SKevin StoaPolk City, IA
8-H20Jess AndersonGillette, WY
HEAT RACE 4
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-3RWRonnie WallaceNorth Platte, NE
2-6Fran MartinLefor, ND
3-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA
4-19John FloryWilliston, ND
5-4TTroy HeupelWilliston, ND
6-007Owen BourassaRadville, SK
7-63Troy HollingerLefor, ND
8-00Nick FuchsWilliston, ND
HEAT RACE 5
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-27XMike HagenWilliston, ND
2-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA
3-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND
4-14RRod ScheuermannScranton, IA
5-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND
6-9HRobert HellebustKenmare, ND
7-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA
8-25CRusty CorneliusenDickinson, ND
HEAT RACE 6
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-33Allen KentBillings, MT
2-98GDarrell GrebbIdaho Falls, ID
3-83Dennis KnutsonWilliston, ND
4-59John BarberSwift Current, SK
5-3LKevin LisafeldLampman, SK
6-51Brendon LaBatteWeyburn, SK
7-20WMike WhiteGlendive, MT
8-52XRandy ArtzBattle Mountain, NV
FEATURE
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-25Hank BerrySidney, MT40
2-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA39
3-9HRobert HellebustKenmare, ND38
4-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND37
5-14RRod ScheuermannScranton, IA36
6-98SKevin StoaPolk City, IA35
7-4JWayne JohnsonMinot, ND34
8-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND33
9-33Allen KentBillings, MT32
10-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND31
11-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, ND30
12-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA29
13-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND28
14-27XMike HagenWilliston, ND27
15-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND26
16-13Troy ButzBismarck, ND25
17-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA24
18-C21Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK23
19-21Davin EmmelEstevan, SK22
20-13SRandy SandvickKilldeer, ND21
21-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA20
22-1Mark DahlBismarck, ND19
23-4TTroy HeupelWilliston, ND18
24-19John FloryWilliston, ND17
B MAIN 1
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-4JWayne JohnsonMinot, ND-
2-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND-
3-51Brendon LaBatteWeyburn, SK16
4-00Nick FuchsWilliston, ND15
5-66Kelly BaumanWeyburn, SK14
6-25CRusty CorneliusenDickinson, ND13
7-H20Jess AndersonGillette, WY12
8-71SBrent SchlafmannBismarck, ND11
B MAIN 2
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND-
2-13SRandy SandvickKilldeer, ND-
3-10TTyson TurnbullEstevan, SK16
4-007Jared BourassaRadville, SK15
5-07Owen BourassaRadville, SK14
6-01Chris WelkMandan, ND13
7-29ALes McLenehanEstevan, SK12
B MAIN 3
FinishStartNumberNameHometownPoints
1-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA-
2-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA-
3-17HChris HortnessBienfait, SK16
4-28TDavid ThomeSpaulding, NE15
5-18Daryn SchulerBIsmarck, ND14
6-52XRandy ArtzBattle Mountain, NV13
7-98GDarrell GrebbIdaho Falls, ID12
8-59John BarberSwift Current, SK11
HEAT RACE 1
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-9HRobert HellebustKenmare, ND
2-98SKevin StoaPolk City, IA
3-25Hank BerrySidney, MT
4-4JWayne JohnsonMinot, ND
5-99Shawn StrandBismarck, ND
6-52XRandy ArtzBattle Mountain, NV
7-66Kelly BaumanWeyburn, SK
8-10TTyson TurnbullEstevan, SK
HEAT RACE 2
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-57Wyatt OlsonMinot, ND
2-C21Aaron TurnbullEstevan, SK
3-19John FloryWilliston, ND
4-67Joren BoyceMinot, ND
5-07Owen BourassaRadville, SK
6-25CRusty CorneliusenDickinson, ND
7-01Chris WelkMandan, ND
8-10EHEd TurnbullEstevan, SK
HEAT RACE 3
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-1Mark DahlBismarck, ND
2-4TTroy HeupelWilliston, ND
3-13Troy ButzBismarck, ND
4-3ZRandy HavlikCedar Rapids, IA
5-98GDarrell GrebbIdaho Falls, ID
6-29ALes McLenehanEstevan, SK
7-59John BarberSwift Current, SK
8-007Jared BourassaRadville, SK
HEAT RACE 4
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-7Marlyn SeidlerUnderwood, ND
2-21PPhil PenneyPercival, IA
3-21Davin EmmelEstevan, SK
4-51Brendon LaBatteWeyburn, SK
5-00Nick FuchsWilliston, ND
6-3LKevin LisafeldLampman, SK
7-52Butch VernonIdaho Falls, ID
8-71SBrent SchlafmannBismarck, ND
HEAT RACE 5
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-27XMike HagenWilliston, ND
2-14RRod ScheuermannScranton, IA
3-33Allen KentBillings, MT
4-33BHerb BargmannBismarck, ND
5-3RWRonnie WallaceNorth Platte, NE
6-H2Darrik KlimaBelleville, KS
7-28TDavid ThomeSpaulding, NE
8-18Daryn SchulerBismarck, ND
HEAT RACE 6
FinishStartNumberNameHometown
1-71Troy CordesRaymond, IA
2-11DJeff DeckerDickinson, ND
3-11KJeremy KellerBismarck, ND
4-82Joe McBirnieBoone, IA
5-13SRandy SandvickKilldeer, ND
6-17HChris HortnessBienfait, SK
7-H20Jess AndersonGillette, WY