Pre Entry List

2017 Pre Entries2016 Pre Entries2015 Pre Entries
2017 Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Pre-Entries
UPDATED: 6/26/17

OFFICIAL. Based on online submitted entries.
*Does not guarantee drivers will attend all events.*

IMCA Modified
# / Driver / Hometown
O19 – Travis Olheiser – Dickinson, ND
X – Josh Rogotzke – Sanborn, MN
Z62 – Justin Zeitner – Malvern, IA
01 – Jonathan Schumann – Mercer, ND
1TPO – Tyler Peterson – Hickson, ND
1X – Vernon Hill – Black Eagle, MT
2 – Rusty Kollman – Carrington, ND
3 – Travis Ulmer – Mandan, ND
3B – Brian Brennan – Rozet, WY
3K – Kelly Shryock – Fertile, IA
4 – Jordan Huettl – Minot, ND
4B – Cody Bauman – Eureka, IL
4J – Wayne Johnson – Minot, ND
4T – Troy Heupel – Williston, ND
5 – John Corell – Jamestown, ND
5T – Marcus Tomlinson – Turtle Lake, ND
6 – Casey Skyberg – Rapid City, SD
7 – Marlyn Seidler – Underwood, ND
7M – Clay Money – Penokee, KS
7N – Jay Noteboom – Hinton, IA
9 – Billy Kendall – Baxter, MN
11 – Steven Pfeifer – Minot, ND
11K – Jeremy Keller – Mandan, ND
11X – Tom Berry Jr. – Sioux Rapids, IA
12J – Justin O’Brien – West Union, IA
14A – Reese Artz – Battle Mountain, NV
14R – Donald Robinson – Underwood, ND
14T – Travis Hagen – Williston, ND
15 – Travis Tooley – Bismarck, ND
15T – Myles Tomlinson – Turtle Lake, ND
17X – Tommy Lee – Grenora, ND
19 – Lucas Rodin – Marion, ND
19SB – Lance Mari – Imperial, CA
20 – Michael McCarthy – Hutto, TX
20RT – Ricky Thornton Jr. – Chandler, AZ
21 – Jesse Hoeft – Forest City, IA
24B – Chris Bragg – Springtown, TX
24H – Rusty Hodges – Beatrice, NE
25 – Hank Berry – Sidney, MT
26 – Crist Pittenger – Bismarck, ND
26J – Joel Rust – Grundy Center, IA
27W – Jason Wolla – Ray, ND
27X – Mike Hagen – Williston, ND
29 – Darren Schatz – Williston, ND
33 – Allen Kent – West Fargo, ND
33S – Robert Sigman – Dickinson, ND
52A – Randy Artz – Battle Mountain, NV
60 – Tyler Hall – Fertile, MN
62 – Hunter Marriott – Brookfield, MO
72 – Dallas Rice – Minot, ND
72X – Kyler Jeffrey – Williston, ND
77 – Tyler Wagner – Weyburn, SK
77R – Ryan Schroeder – Devils Lake, ND
83 – Dale Neitzel – Shepherd, MT
87 – Curt Lund – Redwood Falls, MN
87H – Brad Hartigan – Dickinson, ND
87X – Bland Bohannon – Williston, ND
91 – Jarrett Carter – Lisbon, ND
96 – Tracy Domagala – Bismarck, ND
99 – Shawn Strand – Mandan, ND
99G – Jason Grimes – Jamestown, ND
99R – Les McLenehan – Estevan, SK
911 – Josh McGaha – Abilene, TX

IMCA Stock Cars
# / Driver / Hometown
X – Shane Nehring – Williston, ND
00 – Jody York – Lubbock, TX
04 – Cody Dignan – Burlington, ND
0 – Scott Gartner – Aurora, CO
2M – Angel Munoz – Lamar, CO
6X – Jason Schoenberger – Russell, KS
7 – Randy Schultz – Swift Current, SK
7L – Matt Lang – Turtle Lake, ND
7S – Scott Sim – Williston, ND
10J – Jake Nelson – Williston, ND
10N – Cody Nelson – Kenmare, ND
12 – Westin Abbey – Comanche, TX
12G – Gary Goudy Jr. – Stoughton, SK
14 – Joe OBryan – Round Rock, TX
16 – Beau Deschamp – Bottineau, ND
17 – Austin Daae – Estevan, SK
17H – Chris Hortness – Estevan, SK
20 – Joe Flory – Williston, ND
20F – Dalton Flory – Williston, ND
20J – Jayden Bears – Smithville, MO
20M – Perry Misner – Albert, KS
22V – Michael Vennes – Minot, ND
28 – Greg Gill – Muscatine, IA
28M – Keith Mattox – Ray, ND
34 – Jason Kniffen – Minot, ND
37 – Jeffrey Abbey – Comanche, TX
41 – Mike Gotch – Regina, SK
49 – Tim Compson – Valley City, ND
54P – Kyle Pfeifer – Hill City, KS
66Z – Elijah Zevenbergen – Ocheyedan, IA
68 – Jeremy Swanson – Estevan, SK
87 – Curt Lund – Redwood Falls, MN
99M – Kevin Mattox – Ray, ND
183 – Chad Sterling – Stockton, KS
421 – Chris Ellis – Surrey, ND

2016 Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Pre-Entries
UPDATED: 7/8/16

OFFICIAL. Based on online submitted entries.
*Does not guarantee drivers will attend all events.*

IMCA Modified
# / Driver / Hometown
K21 – William Kinden – Williston, ND
X – Josh Rogotzke – Sanborn, MN
02 – Ricky Alvarado – Grand Junction, CO
019 – Travis Olheiser – Dickinson, ND
1 – Mark Dahl – Bismarck, ND
1A – Shawn Anderson – Minot, ND
1X – Vern Hill – Black Eagle, MT
2 – Rusty Kollman – Carrington, ND
2B – Pete Bradley – Williston, ND
2E – Josh Eberhardt – Jamestown, ND
2J – Jerry Martin – Moorcroft, WY
3 – Travis Ulmer – Mandan, ND
3B – Brian Brennan – Rozet, WY
3D – Dan Aune – Taylor, ND
3K – Kelly Shryock – Fertile, IA
4 – Jordan Huettl – Minot, ND
4J – Wayne Johnson – Minot, ND
4T – Troy Heupel – Williston, ND
4V – Billy Vogel – West Fargo, ND
5B – Chris Barros – Bismarck, ND
5T – Marcus Tomlinson – Turtle Lake, ND
7 – Marlyn Seidler – Underwood, ND
7N – Jay Noteboom – Hinton, IA
7SR – Shawn Ritter – Keystone, IA
8 – Chase Conway – Westhope, ND
8S – Roy Spielman – Mills, WY
9H – Robert Hellebust – Minot, ND
9M – Dale Mathison – Clearwater, MN
11 – Steven Pfeifer – Minot, ND
11K – Jeremy Keller – Mandan, ND
11L – Cody Laney – Torrance, CA
12 – Tanner Matthewson – Redvers, SK, Canada
12E – Mark Elliott – Webster City, IA
12EH – Riley Emmel – Estevan, SK, Canada
12F – Greg Friestad – Valley City, ND
12H – Mike Hansen – Dickinson, ND
14R – Donald Robinson – Underwood, ND
14T – Travis Hagen – Williston, ND
14W – Josh Wolla – Minot, ND
15 – Jay Tooley – Dickinson, ND
15* – Ryan Mikkelson – Jamestown, ND
15T – Myles Tomlinson – Turtle Lake, ND
16B – Randy Brown – Chowchilla, CA
17X – Tommy Lee – Grenora, ND
19 – John Flory – Williston, ND
19SB – Lance Mari – Imperial, CA
20RT – Ricky Thornton Jr. – Chandler, AZ
21 – Aaron Turnbull – Estevan, SK, Canada
21D – David Brown – Kellogg, IA
21K – Kyle Brown – State Center, IA
22 – Randy Kollman – Jamestown, ND
24B – Chris Bragg – Springtown, TX
25 – Hank Berry – Sidney, MT
25C – Rusty Corneliusen – Dickinson, ND
25D – Dylan Barnhardt – Washburn, ND
26 – Crist Pittenger – Bismarck, ND
27W – Jason Wolla – Ray, ND
27X – Mike Hagen – Williston, ND
29 – Darren Schatz – Williston, ND
29C – Drew Christianson – Minot, ND
31 – Kevin Bliese – Bath, SD
36 – Ryan Cousins – Morden, MB, Canada
56 – Terry Berg – Sioux City, IA
58 – Shawn Nostdahl – Bottineau, ND
65 – Jerad Thelen – Minot, ND
66P – Paul Stone – Winton, CA
67F – Allan Fetzer – Max, ND
69 – Lucas Schott – Chatfield, MN
71 – Brent Schlafmann – Bismarck, ND
72 – Dallas Rice – Minot, ND
72S – Dave Shipley – Argusville, ND
74C – Clint Hatlestad – Glencoe, MN
75 – Spencer Wilson – Minot, ND
77 – Tyler Wagner – Weyburn, SK, Canada
77R – Ryan Schroeder – Devils Lake, ND
80 – Tony Marsh – Dickinson, ND
83 – Dale Neitzel – Shepherd, MT
83H – Jason Hicks – Dickinson, ND
87H – Brad Hartigan – Dickinson, ND
87X – Bland Bohannon – Williston, ND
88B – Kit Baumann – Washburn, ND
91 – Jarrett Carter – Lisbon, ND
96 – Tracy Domagala – Bismarck, ND
98 – Alex Stanford – Chowchilla, CA
99 – Shawn Strand – Mandan, ND
174 – Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA
202 – Kody Scholpp – Estevan, SK, Canada
334 – Taitum Hoodie – Mandan, ND
555 – Ryan Ruter – Kanawha, IA

IMCA Stock Cars
# / Driver / Hometown
00 – Andrew Altenburg – Truman, MN
2 – Scott Yale – Minot, ND
2D – Jordan Durward – Trenton, ND
7 – Randy Schultz – Swift Current, SK, Canada
7L – Matt Lang – Turtle Lake, ND
10J – Jake Nelson – Williston, ND
10N – Cody Nelson – Kenmare, ND
12 – Rob Stenvold – Minot, ND
12D – Blaine Durward – Trenton, ND
12G – Gary Goudy Jr. – Stoughton, SK, Canada
12H – Kelly Henderson – Minot, ND
17 – Austin Daae – Estevan, SK, Canada
17H – Chris Hortness – Estevan, SK, Canada
20 – Joe Flory – Williston, ND
20F – Dalton Flory – Williston, ND
22V – Michael Vennes – Minot, ND
28M – Keith Mattox – Ray, ND
29E – Brendan Eilts – Grand Island, NE
41 – Mike Gotch – Regina, SK, Canada
44 – Kary Larson – Crosby, ND
66Z – Elijah Zevenbergen – Ocheyedan, IA
67 – Joren Boyce – Minot, ND
68 – Jeremy Swanson – Westby, MT
72X – Kyler Jeffrey – Williston, ND
76 – Brock Beeter – Minot, ND
81 – Matt Speckman – Sleepy Eye, MN
90 – Josh DeFoe – Williston, ND
99M – Kevin Mattox – Ray, ND
421 – Chris Ellis – Stanley, ND

2015 Kupper Chevrolet Dakota Classic Modified Tour Pre-Entries
UPDATED: 7/4/15

OFFICIAL. Based on online submitted entries and verbal commitment.
*Does not guarantee drivers will attend all events.*

IMCA Modified
# / Driver / Hometown
K21 – William Kinden – Williston, ND
X – Josh Rogotzke – Sanborn, MN
XXX – Jesse Rogotzke – Sanborn, MN
00 – Cory Sample – Winnemucca, NV
00F – Nick Fuchs – Williston, ND
02 – Lucas Schott – Chatfield, MN
1A – Shawn Anderson – Minot, ND
1S – Scott Bintz – Jamestown, ND
2 – Rusty Kollman – Carrington, ND
2B – Pete Bradley – Williston, ND
2E – Josh Eberhardt – Jamestown, ND
2L – Adam Larson – Ankeny, IA
2R – Randy Burwick – Hettinger, ND
3 – Travis Ulmer – Mandan, ND
3B – Brian Brennan – Rozet, WY
3D – Dan Aune – Taylor, ND
3K – Kelly Shryock – Fertile, IA
4 – Jordan Huettl – Minot, ND
4J – Wayne Johnson – Minot, ND
4T – Troy Heupel – Williston, ND
4TW – Tim Ward – Gilbert, AZ
4Z – Zach Olson – Great Falls, MT
5 – Jeff Taylor – Cave City, AR
6P – Travis Peery – Williston, ND
7 – Marlyn Seidler – Underwood, ND
8 – Chase Conway – Westhope, ND
8H – John Hansen – Brush, CO
9H – Robert Hellebust – Minot, ND
11 – Steven Pfeifer – Minot, ND
11K – Jeremy Keller – Mandan, ND
12 – Tanner Matthewson – Redvers, SK, Canada
12H – Mike Hansen – Dickinson, ND
12J – Justin O’Brien – West Union, IA
13S – Randy Sandvick – Killdeer, ND
14A – Reese Artz – Battle Mountain, NV
14T – Travis Hagen – Williston, ND
14W – Josh Wolla – Minot, ND
15 – Jay Tooley – Dickinson, ND
15* – Ryan Mikkelson – Jamestown, ND
15T – Myles Tomlinson – Turtle Lake, ND
17 – Dale Burwick – Dickinson, ND
17X – Tommy Lee – Grenora, ND
18 – Paul Jones – Casper, WY
18Z – Zane DeVilbiss – Farmington, NM
19SB – Lance Mari – Imperial, CA
20C – Chase Hansen – Myton, UT
20RT – Ricky Thornton Jr. – Chandler, AZ
21 – Aaron Turnbull – Estevan, SK, Canada
21K – Kyle Brown – State Center, IA
21R – Riley Simmons – Susanville, CA
23 – Mike Nelson – New Salem, ND
24X – Tom Silver – Glenwood, MN
25 – Hank Berry – Sidney, MT
25C – Rusty Corneliusen – Dickinson, ND
27W – Jason Wolla – Williston, ND
27X – Mike Hagen – Williston, ND
29 – Darren Schatz – Williston, ND
29C – Drew Christianson – Minot, ND
30 – Jordan Grabouski – Beatrice, NE
44 – Darin Tarrell – Dickinson, ND
52A – Randy Artz – Battle Mountain, NV
56C – Jason Czarapata – Pulaski, WI
62 – Hunter Marriott – Brookfield, MO
65 – Jerad Thelen – Bismarck, ND
66 – Bob Heffer – Swift Current, SK, Canada
66P – Paul Stone – Winton, CA
67F – Allan Fetzer – Max, ND
71 – Brent Schlafmann – Bismarck, ND
72 – Tyler Limoges – Redwood Falls, MN
72M – Brian Mullen – Seymour, WI
72R – Dallas Rice – Minot, ND
75 – Spencer Wilson – Minot, ND
75M – Justin Medler – Minot, ND
83 – Dale Neitzel – Shepherd, MT
83H – Jason Hicks – Dickinson, ND
87 – Curt Lund – Redwood Falls, MN
87H – Brad Hartigan – Dickinson, ND
87X – Bland Bohannon – Williston, ND
88 – Eric Sinness – Williston, ND
90 – Jason Beaulieu – Campbell River, BC, Canada
96 – Tracy Domagala – Bismarck, ND
99 – Shawn Strand – Mandan, ND
99G – Jason Grimes – Jamestown, ND
174 – Ethan Dotson – Bakersfield, CA
213 – Tim Sorenson – Laurel, MT
307 – Donavon Sorenson – Laurel, MT

IMCA Stock Cars
# / Driver / Hometown
T2 – Terry Davidson – Rosetown, SK, Canada
X – Shane Nehring – Williston, ND
00 – Andrew Altenburg – Truman, MN
02 – Kody Scholpp – Estevan, SK, Canada
0 – Scott Gartner – Bismarck, ND
2D – Jordan Durward – Trenton, ND
5 – Greg Wichman – Bonduel, WI
7 – Randy Schultz – Swift Current, SK, Canada
10J – Jake Nelson – Williston, ND
10N – Cody Nelson – Kenmare, ND
12D – Blaine Durward – Trenton, ND
17 – Austin Daae – Estevan, SK, Canada
20 – Joe Flory – Williston, ND
20F – Dalton Flory – Williston, ND
22V – Michael Vennes – Minot, ND
28M – Keith Mattox – Ray, ND
29E – Brendan Eilts – Grand Island, NE
33 – Greg Schultz – Swift Current, SK, Canada
33C – Brandon Czarapata – Pulaski, WI
66Z – Elijah Zevenbergen – Ocheyedan, IA
67 – Joren Boyce – Minot, ND
68 – Jeremy Swanson – Westby, MT
72X – Kyler Jeffrey – Williston, ND
81 – Matt Speckman – Sleepy Eye, MN
94 – Aden Clark – Stanley, ND
97 – Nathan Burke – Minot, ND
99M – Kevin Mattox – Ray, ND
421 – Chris Ellis – Minot, ND